Products

Aloe vera oil

Product Name
Aloe vera oil
Cat.No.
CDC10-0778
Particle Size
Inquiry
Price
Inquiry

Product Details

Molecular Formula
C26H42O4
Chemical Name
Aloe vera oil
Appearance
Colorless to light yellow liquid
Grade
Cosmetic grade
Sample Provided
500 g
Standard
Internal standards
Description
Aloe vera oil is a lipid-soluble extract, typically produced by macerating Aloe barbadensis leaves in a carrier oil, most commonly soybean or sunflower oil. This process allows it to deliver lipophilic (oil-loving) beneficial compounds like anthraquinones (e.g., aloe-emodin), plant sterols, and fat-soluble vitamins directly into the oil phase of cosmetic formulations.
CAS Number
100084-89-7
Stability and Storage Conditions
Stable under recommended storage conditions.
Purity
0.99
Solubility
Aloe vera oil is soluble in oils
Product Specification
25kg/barrel
Storage
Keep in a cool, dry place, protected from light.
Applications
Moisturizing and hydrating, antibacterial diminish inflammation, promote metabolism,
anti-wrinkle and anti-aging, anti-wrinkle remove wrinkle, row poison to raise colour.
Source and Preparation
Mechanical processing method
EC Number
309-126-3
Physical State
Oil liquid
Color
Colorless to light yellow
MDL number
MFCD00239602
Water Solubility
Insoluble in water
LogP
3.39
Online Inquiry
Please note: Our products and services are not intended to be used directly in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures.
GET IN TOUCH
Enter your email here to subscribe.

Easy access to products and services you need from our library via powerful searching tools.

Copyright © CD Formulation. All Rights Reserved.  Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy