Products

Avocado oil

Product Name
Avocado oil
Cat.No.
CDC10-0784
Particle Size
Inquiry
Price
Inquiry

Product Details

Appearance
Light yellow oily liquid
Grade
Cosmetic grade
Sample Provided
500 g
Standard
Internal standards
Description
A fixed oil expressed from the avocado fruit. A rich emollient and skin conditioner, high in oleic acid and vitamins.
CAS Number
8024-32-6
Stability and Storage Conditions
Prone to oxidation (rancidity).
Purity
0.99
Solubility
Soluble in oils.
Product Specification
25kg/barrel
Storage
Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light and heat.
Density
0.92 g/mL at 20 °C
Applications
Good for dry skin, aging or eczema or psoriasis. Easy to be absorbed by deep tissue, can effectively soften skin tissue, can alleviate the symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, so it is especially suitable for the use of aging skin.
Source and Preparation
Physical cold pressed
EC Number
8024-32-6
Color
Light yellow
MDL number
MFCD00286232
Water Solubility
Insoluble in water.
RTECS
CL2680000
Toxicity
skn-rbt 500 mg/24H SEV JEPTDQ 4(4),93,80
F
8
Online Inquiry
Please note: Our products and services are not intended to be used directly in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures.
GET IN TOUCH
Enter your email here to subscribe.

Easy access to products and services you need from our library via powerful searching tools.

Copyright © CD Formulation. All Rights Reserved.  Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy