Products

Bergamot oil

Product Name
Bergamot oil
Cat.No.
CDC10-0786
Particle Size
Inquiry
Price
Inquiry

Product Details

Appearance
Light yellow liquid
Grade
Cosmetic grade
Sample Provided
500 g
Standard
Internal standards
Description
An essential oil expressed from the peel of bergamot fruit
CAS Number
8007-75-8
Stability and Storage Conditions
Stable under proper storage.
Purity
0.99
Solubility
Soluble in alcohol, ether, chloroform, acetone, and toluene.
Product Specification
25kg/barrel
Storage
Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light.
Boiling Point
159 °C(lit.)
Density
0.877 g/mL
Applications
Moisturizing and hydrating, antibacterial anti-inflammatory, shrink pores, relaxed loose, promote metabolism, other
Source and Preparation
Mechanical processing method
EC Number
258-432-2
Color
Light yellow
MDL number
MFCD00130613
Water Solubility
Insoluble in water.
Refractive Index
n20/D 1.4665(lit.)
WGK Germany
3
RTECS
DS0500000
Toxicity
LD50 orl-rat: 11,520 mg/kg PHARAT 14,435,59
Online Inquiry
Please note: Our products and services are not intended to be used directly in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures.
GET IN TOUCH
Enter your email here to subscribe.

Easy access to products and services you need from our library via powerful searching tools.

Copyright © CD Formulation. All Rights Reserved.  Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy